at home with ann

Welcome To My New Home

Posted on: 6 November 2007

lovelondon1.jpg

please be patient with me
this is a work in progress
little by little I should get there
I hope… hmmmm πŸ™‚

Advertisements

17 Responses to "Welcome To My New Home"

Knock, knock…

You should let me in first. πŸ˜‰

Rose

xo

Hi Ann! πŸ˜€

It looks great Ann!!!!!!! I love, err… lurv what you are doing here. Virgin no more I would say. πŸ˜‰

Did you get my latest offering about Adam? Isn’t he coming along nicely?

Yes thanks sweetie… it arrived safe and sound;
I’m on my way out, so will get back to you much
later…

❀ u xxx

Well done – and you say you aren’t computer savvy!

Hey, Ann!!! I really like the new digs πŸ™‚ Hmmm…I’m going to rethink my wordpress blog. This really is a nice place πŸ™‚

This is great, Ann – you’ve done a fantastic job, and it’s so easy to find your way around…

Congratulations! and Good Luck with your new enterprise!

Ann, I had just found you and now you’ve moved. You were easy to follow. I just saw that you have me listed under “Vincent Vixens.” I’m honored. Good luck with getting the site fixed to your liking. Looks great to me!

Hi Ann,
Your place looks fabulous! I feel at home already. Terrific title for your new blog. Warm wishes for easier blogging.
xxxoo,
Gel

weee! πŸ˜€ i like the new page, looks so “professional”. πŸ˜‰ and the graphic looks great. don’t you always tell us that you have no idea about technical stuff and such? well, one couldn’t tell from what this page looks like! πŸ™‚

hope you’re alright. tamara

thank you all so much, but trust me I could not have done this without Brian’s help

Well, hello!

Have had glitches- of I.T and real life but I got here eventually!
Congratulations!
Being blonde I thought u meant house move!
I thought” My goodness, woman! That’s fast! I need your estate agent! ( and solicitor!)- note: the only time a man should be fast!!

hi jan… we must talk…

oh and moving house… yeah, I’m kinda dragging my heels
and dithering, but I know I should do it

good luck with everything… I know you need it too

lotsa luv ann xxxx

How clever are you, at least I got here..

That was me Queenie.

hey ann! place looks great! while i was waiting for everything to load, i wasn’t sure if your ab fab fav rock star was going to be bon jovi or prince;)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

the loves of my life

at the touch of love, everyone becomes a poet ~~~ plato

thank you…

... to everyone whose pictures and videos I have borrowed; if anyone would like theirs to be removed, please tell me and I shall be happy to do so

all words here are mine ~ I’ll tell you when they’re not!

from long ago

in case I forget what day of the week it is

November 2007
S M T W T F S
« Oct   Dec »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
252627282930  
%d bloggers like this: